Football

 

Briggsdale 83, Longmont Christian 75

At Centaurus

Longmont 14 8 20 0 — 42 Centaurus 0 0 0 6 — 6

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHING — Longmont Christian: Seaver 1-3, Puchino 4-89.

PASSING — Longmont Christian: 26-38-706.

RECEIVING — Longmont Christian: Azar 4-138, Jauregui 13-356, Puchino 9-212.

Softball

Class 4A Region 1

at Erie

Erie 10, Berthoud 0

Berthoud 000 000 000 — 0 3 5

Erie 012 220 5 — 10 11 2

Erie hitting (ab-r-h-rbi) — Sackett 2-0-0-0, Huonder 1-2-0-0, Sanchez 1-1-1-1, T. Brand 0-0-0-0, Hackney 3-0-0-1, A. Brand. 0-1-0-0, Kovets 4-2-2-3, Foster 4-1-1-0, Bauchert 4-2-3-2, Capra 4-0-1-1, Phillips 2-0-0-0, Qujas 1-0-1-1, Weber 2-1-1-0.

Erie pitching (ip-h-r-er-bb-so) — Sanchez 6-3-0-0-0-7.

 

 

Erie 12, Montrose 0

At Erie

Montrose 000 000 0 — 0 0 5


Advertisement

Erie 242 400 0 — 12 11 0

Erie hitting (ab-r-h-rbi) — Sackett 3-2-1-1-, Sanchez 3-1-2-2, Hackney 4-0-0-0, Kovets 2-1-2-1, Foster 3-1-0-0, Bauchert 3-1-0-0, Capra 3-3-3-1, Phillips 3-1-1-1, Weber 3-2-2-3.

Erie pitching (ip-h-r-er-bb-so) — Sanchez 5-0-0-0-2-11.

 

 

Region 2

at Lutz Sports Complex, Arvada

Conifer 10, Longmont 0

Elizabeth 14, Longmont 3

 

Region 6

at Barnes Softball Complex, Loveland

Frederick 6, Ponderosa 2

Frederick 000 204 0 — 6 0 0

Ponderosa 100 010 0 — 2 0 0

Frederick hitting (ab-r-h-rbi) — B. Massey 4-1-2-2, M. Massey 2-0-0-0, McCullough 1-0-1-0, Wyatt 4-1-3-2, Teller 3-0-1-0, Brunstrom 0-10-0, Hernandez 3-1-1-1, Woods 3-0-0-0, Huerta 2-0-0-0, Ellis 1-1-0-0, Dufour 3-1-2-1. 2B —Wyatt, Hernandez.

Frederick pitching (ip-h-r-er-bb-so) — Reagin 4-4-1-1-1-4, Goodard 3-3-1-0-1.

 

Frederick 4, Mountain View 3

Frederick 003 010 0 — 4 8 0

Mountain View 003 000 0 — 3 9 26

Frederick hitting (ab-r-h-rbi) — Massey 4-1-1-0, McCullough 3-0-0-0, Wyatt 2-0-2-1, Teller 4-1-2-0, Hernandez 3-0-1-0, Brunstrom 0-1-0-0, Woods 4-1-2-0, Huerta 2-0-0-0, Ellis 3-0-0-0, Dufour 3-0-0-0. 2B —Hernandez.

Frederick pitching (ip-h-r-er-bb-so) — McCullough 18.1-17-5-5-3.

 

Boys soccer

Peak to Peak 3, St. Mary's 0

At St. Mary's

Peak to Peak 3 0 — 3 St. Mary's 0 0 — 0

Goals (assists) — Peak to Peak: Chewning, Pezzity.

Assists — Peak to Peak: Lefkowicz, Lemus.

Goalies (Min-Goals allowed-Saves) — Peak to Peak: Fangman.

 

Late Results:

Cross country

Mile High League Cross Country Meet

At Dawson

Boys

Team scores — 1. Lyons 27; 2. Heritage Christian Academy 47; 3. Highland High School 76; 4. Twin Peaks Charter Academy 127; 5. Front Range Christian 140; 6. Dawson School 141; 7. Denver Academy 156.

Top 10 individuals — 1. Kilian, Highland, 16:43; 2. Roberts, Lyons 16:45; 3. Case, Heritage Christian Academy, 17:45; 4. Milbrath, Lyons, 17:46; 5. Jonjak-Plahn, Lyons, 17:54; 6. Soosloff, Lyons, 18:06; 7. I. Bowsher, Heritage Christian Academy, 18:07; 8. J. Bowsher, Heritage Christian Academy, 18:30; 9. LeMaster, Front Range Christian, 18:30; 10. Crowl, Lyons, 18:34.

Nederland Results — 11. Figgins, 18:48; 15. Edmondson, 19:06; 52. Nation, 23:40.

Lyons Results — 16. Boggess, 19:09; 18. Stone, 19:36; 20. Shackelford, 19:55, 23. Kincaid, 20:19; 24. Burton, 20:21; 28. Schneider, Lyons, 20:52; 33. Jonjak, Lyons, 21:17; 56. Baker, Lyons, 24:51.

Twin Peaks — 22. Bishop, Twin Peaks, 20:13; 30. Quintana, Twin Peaks, 20:57; 31. Zamora, Twin Peaks, 21:04; 35. Erickson, Twin Peaks, 21:19; 39. Kieser, Twin Peaks, 21:36; 42. Teeuwe, Twin Peaks, 22:13; 68. Cass, Twin Peaks, 29:10.

Girls

Team scores — 1. Lyons, 31; 2. Nederland, 50; 3. Dawson, 64; 4. Highland, 73.

Top 10 individuals — 1. Udovich, Lyons, 19:59; 2. Berry, Dawson, 20:43; 3. Davidson, Nederland, 20:54; 4. Cross, Nederland, 21:01; 5. Carr, Highland, 21:45; 6. Fankhouser, Lyons, 22:08; 7. Cross, Lyons, 22.19; 8. Wagner, Heritage Christian Academy, 22:22; 9. Roberts, Lyons, 22:43; 10. Watts, Lyons, 23:06.

Nederland Results — 21. Feeley, 25:30; 23. Sorokach, Nederland, 25:54.

Lyons Results — 24. Kincaid, 25:54; 25. Hickey, Lyons, 25:56; 27. Wright, 27:10; 30. Kuskie, 29:09; 38. Darrow, 34:50.

Twin Peaks Results — 26. Moreno, 27:01; 37. Comp, 33:49.

 

 

Front Range League

At Northglenn

Boys

Team scores — 1. Boulder 47; 2. Fort Collins, 58; 3. Poudre High School; 4. Broomfield 120; 5. Fossil Ridge 121; 6. Fairview 151.

Top 10 individuals — 1. Ko, Fossil Ridge, 15:55; 2. Dimas, Fort Collins, 16L07; 3. Pietenpol, Poudre, 16:08; 4. Lund, Fairview, 16:10; 5. Hornung, Boulder High School, 16:12; 6. Zacharias, Boulder, 16:13; 7. Hubert, Fossil Ridge, 16:21; 8. Ridel, Boulder, 16:30; 9. Gregory, Fort Collins, 16:33; 10. Harms, Poudre, 16:35.

Boulder Results — 11. Primozich, 16:37; 17. Pipersky, 16:49; 42. Hardy, 17:34. Broomfield Results — 14. Schoep, 16:43; 16. Carwin, 16:44, 21. Denley, 16:58; 32. Kaiser, 17:24; 37. K. Mielke, Broomfield 17:30; 47. Van De Pol, 17:47; 51. T. Mielke, 17:52.

Fairview Results— 25. Kennedy, 17:09; 36. Adams, Fairview, 17:29; 38. Klaus, 17:31; 48. Allan, 17:48.

Legacy Results— 29. Lee, 17:17; 55. Haines, 17:53; 60. Tahangav, 18:02.

Monarch Results — 30. Gazarlik, 17:20; 40. Stone-Murphy, 17:33; 46. Weber, 17:42;

Girls

Team scores — 1. Broomfield 62; 2. Boulder 99; 3. Fairview 115; 4. Fossil Ridge 116; 5. Legacy 137; 6. Rocky Mountain 157; 7. Fort Collins 161; 8. Monarch 192; 9. Horizon 237; 10. Greeley West 260; 11. Poudre 298; 12. Loveland 300; 13. Mountain Range 315.

Top 10 individuals — 1. Gregory, Fort Collins, 17:16; 2. Burgess, Boulder High School, 18:48; 3. Slater, Poudre, 18:53; 4. Tenorio, Boulder, 19:02; 5. Schlepp, Rocky Mountain, 19:06; 6. Platil, Horizon, 19:10; 7. Siles, Legacy, 19:12; 8. Teslow, Fossil Ridge. 19:23; 9. Mooney, Broomfield, 19:27; Fogarty, Fossil Ridge, 19:29.

Broomfield Results — 11. Gonzales, 19:32; 13. K. Mitchem, 19:36; 14. Thompson, 19:43; 15. E. Mitchem, 19:49; 18. Kort, 19:59; 21. Zerr, 20:08.

Boulder Results — 16. Neugeboren, 19:49; 38. Zacharias, 21:02; 39. Hobson, 21:02; 67. Rogers, 22:00.

Fairview Results — 19. Freeman, 20:60; 20. Preigh, 2:07; 22. Barthlolmew Bro, 20:11; 28. McKenna, 20:30.

Monarch Results — 32. Forsythe, 20:48; 44. Isaacson, 21:14; 48. Mainland, 21:25; 56. Bearce, 21:40; 63. Harrington, 21:56; 64. Johnson, 21:56.

Legacy — 25. Jones, 20:28; 27. Singer, 20:29; 31. Baca, 20:44; 47. Milbourn, 21:23; 51. Stevens, 21:29; 60. Row, 21:48.

 

 

 

 

 

Follow us on Twitter: twitter.com/BoCoPreps and Instagram: instagram.com/bocopreps