Football

Mead 42, Frederick 0

Highland 48, Lyons 14

Longmont 42, Centaurus 6

Skyline 33, Greeley Central 23

Fairview 35, Thunder Ridge 21

 

Legacy 36, Aurora Central 6

At Aurora Central

Legacy 7 7 7 14 — 35 
Aurora Central 0 0 0 6 — 6

First quarter

Legacy — Simmons 50 run. (Freeburg kick).

Second quarter

Legacy — Lyle 22 pass from Lewis. (Freeburg kick).

Third quarter

Legacy — Simmons 6 run. (Freeburg kick).

Fourth quarter

Legacy — 65 fumble. (Freeburg kick). Legacy — Smith 27 pass from Lewis. (Freeburg kick). Aurora Central — Gissemdanner 20 pass from Grimes. Aurora Central — Grimes incomplete throw.

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHING — Aurora Central: Ratliff 10-89, Aranda 8-50, Craft 6-32, Kennedy 7-24, Smith 5-19, Grimes 7-(-48) Legacy: Simmons 15-134, Gonzales 4-26, Wingfield 3-19, Lewis 2-14, Weber 3-2.

PASSING — Aurora Central: Grimes 9-16-145. Legacy: Lewis 11-21-174.


Advertisement

RECEIVING — Aurora Central: Gissendanner 4-74, Craft 3-54, Aranda 2-17. Legacy: Lyle 3-66, Smith 2-39, Sneyd 1-33, Lynch 4-30, Hansen 1-6.

 

 

Volleyball

Peak to Peak 3, Liberty Common 1

At Peak to Peak

Liberty Common 25 16 22 18 Peak to Peak 23 25 25 25

Kills — Peak to Peak: Frederking 15, Peterson 11, Stout 10, Yano 6.

Blocks — Peak to Peak: Yano 2, Higdon 2.

Assists — Peak to Peak: Yano 42.

Aces — Peak to Peak: Yano 8, Frederking 7, Feffema 3, Stout 2.

Digs — Peak to Peak: Frederking 18, Peterson 17, Yano 12, Greenspan 11, Stout 9, Feddema 8.

 

Cross country

Mile High League

At Lafayette

Boys

Team scores — 1. Lyons 11; 2. Heritage Christian 18; 3. Highland 32; 4. Dawson 65; 5. Front Range Christian 69; 6. Nederland 69; 7. Twin Peaks 71; 8. Denver Academy 76; 9. Denver Christian 123.

Top 10 individuals — 1. Kilian, Highland, 16:43; 2. Roberts, Lyons, 16:45, 3. Case, Heritage Christian, 17:45; 4. Milbrath, Lyons, 17:46; 5. Jonjak-Plahn, Lyons, 17:54; 6. Soosloff, Lyons, 18:06; 7. I. Bowsher, Heritage Christian, 18:30; 8. J. Bowsher, Heritage Christian 18:30; 9. Lemaster, Front Range Christian 18:31; 10. Crowl, Lyons, 18:34.

Nederland Results — 11. Figgins, 18:40; 52. Nation, 23:40; 59. McNamara, 25:06.

Lyons: Results — 16. Stone, 19:36, 23. Kincaid, 20:19; 24. Burton, 20:21; 33. Jonjak, 21:17; 56. Baker, 24:51.

Twin Peaks — 22. Bishop, 20:13; 30. Quintana, 20:57; 31. Zamora, 21:05; 39. Kieser, 21:36; 68. Case, 29:10.

Girls

Team scores — 1. Lyons 14; 2. Nederland 21; 3. Highland 32; 4. Heritage Christian 33; 5. Dawson 34.

Top 10 individuals — 1. Udovich, Lyons, 19:59; 2. Berry, Dawson, 20:43, 3. Davidson, Nederland, 20:54; 4. Cross, Nederland, 21:01; 5. Carr, Highland, 21:45; 6. Fankhouser, Lyons, 22:08; 7. Cross, Lyons, 22:19; 8. Wagner, Heritage Christian, 22:22; 9. Roberts, Lyons, 22:43; 10. Watts, Lyons, 23:06.

Nederland Results — 15. Neher, 23:59; 21. Feeley, 25:30; 23. Sorokach, 25:54.

Lyons Results — 24. Kincaid, 25:54, 25. Hickey, 25:56; 27. Wright, 27:10; 30. Kuskie, 29:09; 38. Darrow, 34:50.

Twin Peaks Results — 26. Moreno, 27:10; 37. Comp, 33:49.

 

 

 

 

 

Follow us on Twitter: twitter.com/BoCoPreps and Instagram: instagram.com/bocopreps