• Local qaulifiers for state tennis:(According to CHSAANow.com) Class 4A

No. 1 singles -- Connor Larson, Dawson; Dominik Safar, Silver Creek (Alt.); Matt Chavez, Niwot; Brett Finan, Peak to Peak; Austen Kattenhorn, Centaurus (Alt.).

No. 2 singles -- Riley Burridge, Daswson; Brandon Nelson, Silver Creek; Caden Kammerer, Niwot; Theo Cariov, Peak to Peak; Calvin Seamons, Longmont (Alt).

No. 3 singles -- Carter Holbrook, Dawson; Michael Nagus, Silver Creek; Riley Black, Niwot; Peter Nieuwlandt, Skyline; Max Sherman, Peak to Peak (Alt.).

No. 1 doubles -- Gavyn Pure/Finn Jones, Dawson; Sean Davison/Ben Bicknell, Silver Creek (Alt.); Manas Sains/Peter Graham, Niwot; CJ Fryberger/Kaden Randolph, Longmont; Tai Tran/Bryan Coates, Peak to Peak (Alt.).

No. 2 doubles -- Cade McClellan/Seth Clemente, Dawson; Jake Furhman/Justin Thompson, Silver Creek; Riley Mulshine/Cruz Culpepper, Niwot; Dallas Dyle/Austin Dereksen, Longmont; Alex Ailey/Nash Phillips, Erie (Alt.).

No. 3 doubles -- Ben Howson/Sam Troughton, Dawson; Matthew Mazzetta/Jaren Nielson, Silver Creek; Sam Bickham/Andrew Thomas, Niwot; Declan Morrow/Bryce Stewart, Skyline; Eddie Galindo/Jon Uchida, Centaurus (Alt.).

No. 4 doubles -- Ryan Otto/Cam Cramer, Dawson, Michael VanVuuren/Zach Shepard, Silver Creek (Alt.); Patrick Xiao/Adin Heinritz, Niwot; Dimiti Gourgouris/Grant Landcaster, Peak to Peak; Marcus Quintana/Nick Guccaro, Erie (Alt.).

Class 5A

No. 1 singles -- Tom Melville, Fairview; Jordan Boucher, Legacy (Alt.); Spencer Wolff, Broomfield.


Advertisement

No. 2 singles -- Ethan Schacht, Fairview; Simon Lupo, Broomfield; Reed Harrington, Monarch.

No. 3 singles -- Graham Blanco, Fairview; Sean Glaister, Legacy (Alt.); Charlie Vanderberg, Broomfield, Jack Ferry, Monarch.

No. 1 doubles -- Devin Harper/David Zhao, Fairview; J. Vanderberg/A. May, Broomfield (Alt.); Justin Fristensky/Logan Fristensky, Monarch.

No. 2 doubles -- Beck Chrisbens/Andy Wu, Fairview; Ryan Gilpatrick/Christian Moon, Legacy (Alt); Mitchell Manwaring/Mason Lewis, Broomfield; Quinn McNamara/Cyrus Evans, Monarch.

No. 3 doubles -- Brooks Savage/Adam Chehadi, Fairview; Blake Wood/Henry Kuhna, Broomfield; Connor Reuter/Noah Messman, Monarch.

No. 4 doubles -- Aaron Nguyen/Hall Humphrey, Fairview; Anthony Moller/Jack Payne, Legacy; Andrew Episkipos/Chris Stobel, Broomfield; Isaac Moorman/Will Spong, Monarch.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Follow us on Twitter: twitter.com/BoCoPreps and Instagram: instagram.com/bocopreps