Class 5A

First round

Tuesday

In bracket order

(32) Prairie View at (1) Grandview, 7:30 p.m.

(17) Doherty at (16) Chatfield, 7 p.m.

(25) Fruit Monument at (8) Monarch, 4 p.m.

(24) Douglas County at (9) Fairview, 6 p.m.

(28) Legend at (5) Pine Creek, 7 p.m.

(21) Chaparral at (12) Broomfield, 6 p.m.

(29) Boulder at (4) ThunderRidge, Shea Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

(20) Ralston Valley at (13) Rock Canyon, TBA

(30) Northglenn at (3) Regis Jesuit, 6 p.m.

(19) Arvada West at (14) Arapahoe, 7 p.m.

(27) Fossil Ridge at (6) Mountain Vista, 5 p.m.

(22) Brighton at (11) Cherokee Trail, 5:30 p.m.

(26) Liberty at (7) Rocky Mountain, 6 p.m.

(23) Fort Collins at (10) Cherry Creek, 6 p.m.


Advertisement

(31) Rangeview at (2) Columbine, 5 p.m.

(18) Denver East at (15) Castle View, TBA

Second round: May 13

Quarterfinals: May 18

Semifinals: May 21

Championship: May 25


Class 4A

First round

Wednesday

In bracket order

(32) Mesa Ridge at (1) Lewis-Palmer, 6 p.m.

(17) Niwot at (16) D'Evelyn, Lakewood Memorial Stadium, 7 p.m.

(25) Longmont at (8) Steamboat Springs, 5:30 p.m.

(24) Ponderosa at (9) Silver Creek, 4 p.m.

(28) Skyview at (5) Air Academy, 6 p.m.

(21) Littleton at (12) Durango, 5:30 p.m.

(29) Pueblo West at (4) The Classical Academy, 6 p.m.

(20) Vista PEAK Prep at (13) Mullen, 4 p.m.

(30) Kennedy at (3) Windsor, 6 p.m.

(19) Denver South at (14) Battle Mountain, TBA

(27) Elizabeth at (6) Cheyenne Mountain, 6:30 p.m.

(22) Holy Family at (11) Palisade, Colorado Mesa University, 7 p.m.

(26) Centaurus at (7) Valor Christian, 7 p.m.

(23) Erie at (10) Evergreen, 6 p.m.

(31) Canon City at (2) Wheat Ridge, 5 p.m.

(18) Pueblo Centennial at (15) Standley Lake, 6 p.m.

Second round: May 14

Quarterfinals: May 19

Semifinals: May 21

Championship: May 25

 

Class 3A

First and second rounds

Friday and Saturday

In bracket order

(16) The Pinnacle vs. (17) Manitou Springs (at Kent Denver HS)

Winner at (1) Kent Denver, Saturday

(9) Faith Christian vs. (24) Salida (at Sterling Middle School)

Winner at (8) Sterling, Saturday

(13) Aspen vs. (20) St. Mary's (at Jefferson Academy HS)

Winner at (4) Jefferson Academy, Saturday, 10 a.m.

(12) Frontier Academy vs. (21) St. Mary's Academy (at Liberty Common HS)

Winner at (5) Liberty Common, Saturday

(14) SkyView Academy vs. (19) Denver Science & Tech (at The Academy)

Winner at (3) The Academy, Saturday

(11) Lutheran vs. (22) Pagosa Springs (at Coal Ridge HS)

Winner at (6) Coal Ridge, Saturday

(15) Middle Park vs. (18) Colorado Springs Christian (at Colorado Academy)

Winner at (2) Colorado Academy, Saturday

(10) Peak to Peak vs. (23) Bayfield, 4 p.m. (at Fountain Valley)

Winner at (7) Fountain Valley, Saturday, 1 p.m.

Quarterfinals: May 19

Semifinals: May 21

Championship: May 24


Class 2A

First round

Tuesday

In bracket order

(1) Dawson has a bye

(8) Resurrection Christian vs. (9) Colorado Springs School, TBA

(12) Rocky Mountain Lutheran at (5) Evangelical Christian, TBA

(4) Denver Christian has a bye

(3) Front Range Christian has a bye

(11) Clear Creek at (6) Cornerstone Christian, 4 p.m.

(10) Vail Christian at (7) Telluride, TBA

(2) Vail Mountain has a bye

Quarterfinals

Friday

8/9 winner at (1) Dawson School, 4 p.m.

5/12 winner at (4) Denver Christian, TBA

6/11 winner at (3) Front Range Christian, TBA

7/10 winner at (2) Vail Mountain, 4 p.m.

Semifinals: May 18

Championship: May 24