NOTE: Below are all-conference teams for area leagues, as selected by area coaches and submitted to BoCoPreps.com by area athletic directors.


5A FRONT RANGE LEAGUE

Boys first team

Raymond Bozmans, Fort Collins

Kirk Webb, Monarch

Jefferson Abbey, Fort Collins

Taylor Anders, Greeley West

Jace Horak, Fossil Ridge

Ryan Rogers, Fort Collins

Chad Reffel, Horizon

Trevon Weaver, Horizon

Dillon Harshman, Horizon

Alfonso Marquez, Horizon

Charles Rappe, Poudre

Levi Gibbs, Poudre

Robin Butler, Poudre

Spencer Long, Poudre

Grant Fischer, Poudre

Paul Miller, Poudre

Zach Hooker, Poudre

Tre Howard, Greeley West

Mackenzie Felkley, Boulder

Camren McWee, Legacy

Chase Thurgood, Fort Collins

Jacob Hanks, Fort Collins

Austin Waterman, Greeley West

Boys second team

Ben Meyer, Fairview

Robin Butler, Poudre

Richard Sanchez, Fairview

Ed Cleary, Fossil Ridge

Charles Rappe, Poudre

Hunter Leachman, Monarch

Andrew Cobb, Fairview

Lee Pappas, Fairview

Joris Van Zeghbroeck, Fairview

Adam Hartman, Horizo

Payton Towns, Horizon

Shane Miller, Horizon

Jorge Marquez, Horizon

Elliott Leonard, Fossil Ridge

Austin Croft, Fossil Ridge

Aaron Bonenberger, Fossil Ridge

Camren McWee, Legacy

Austin Walter, Rocky Mountian

Chase Thurgood, Fort Collins

Ethan Leonard, Fossil Ridge

Alex Blaho, Poudre

Hans Lehndorff, Boulder

Girls first team

Stefanie MetersTuder, Loveland

Rhianna Williams, Fossil Ridge

Elissa Mann, Monarch

Janelle Lincks, Horizon

Isabelle Kennedy, Fairview

Kaylee Packham, Loveland

Brittany Kielar, Loveland

Celine Packham, Loveland

Kailey Fuchs, Loveland

Taylor Buschy, Loveland

Rachel Akmakjian, Poudre

Sara Fulmer, Poudre

Holly Burnham, Poudre

Carly Paul, Poudre

Autumn Gardner, Mountain Range

Emily Cleary, Fossil Ridge

Koree Willer, Fossil Ridge

Sydnie Spencer, Loveland

Josephine Natrasevschi, Fort Collins

Girls second team

Alivia Ayres-Perry, Rocky Mountain

Stefanie Tuder, Loveland

Taylor Buschy, Loveland

Melanie Nun, Legacy

Kaitlyn Benner, Monarch

Janelle Lincks, Horizon

Carly Lester, Rocky Mountain

Katie Weber, Fort Collins

Jenice Whitehead, Fossil Ridge

Koree Willer, Fossil Ridge

Taylor Nelson, Fossil Ridge

Rhianna Williams, Fossil Ridge

Merrit Miller, Fossil Ridge

Gracie Cutler, Fossil Ridge

Lisa Bohannon, Loveland

Maggie Demott, Rocky Mountain

Rachel Pott, Poudre

Sydnie Spencer, Loveland




4A NORTHERN LEAGUE

(Broomfield, Longmont only)

Boys first team

Harrison Einspahr, 100 meter dash, 200 meter dash, Broomfield

Sean Robnett, 100 meter dash, 200 meter dash, Broomfield

Sean Robnett, Harrison Einspahr, Noah Tripp, Jake Morris, 4x200 meter relay, Broomfield

Joe Mitchem, 800 meter run, Broomfield

Josh Cogdill, Longmont

Braden Hitchcock, Longmont

Steven Wacker, Longmont

Girls first team

Katie Croell, 100 meter hurdles, 200 meter hurdles, Broomfield

Sarah Hughes, triple jump, Broomfield

Alexei Cox, 100 meter dash, 200 meter dash, Broomfield

Valarie Allman, shot put, discus, Silver Creek

Boys honorable mention

Forrest Wettterstrom, Longmont

DJ Fowler, Longmont

Derek Wing, Longmont

Girls honorable mention

Megan Forrest, Longmont

Julie Morrison, Longmont

Teri Riddell, Longmont

Diana Olson, Longmont




4A TRI VALLEY

(Erie only)

Boys first team

KyleTrue, Erie

Cole Lewis, Erie

Richard Pelser, Erie

Nate Wedekind, Erie

Zach Solomon, Erie

Brett Goodwin, Erie

William Schell, Erie

Sullivan Manion, Erie

Boys honorable mention

Sullivan Manion, Erie

Kyle True, Erie

Girls first team

Piper Zeier, Erie

Tanya Campbell, Erie

Isabella Steinhauer, Erie

Amelia Sease, Erie

Nicole Hulet, Erie

Allyson Reid, Erie

Jaclynn Ward, Erie

Marissa Atkins, Erie

Heather Douglas, Erie

Mekenzie Atkins, Erie

Chelsea Martus, Erie

Kyleen Newman, Erie

Kenzie Kudrna, Erie

Girls honorable mention

Amanda Ochoa, Erie

Nicole Hulet, Erie

Haley Gallagher, Erie

 

3A METRO LEAGUE

Boys first team

Wes Crane, Lutheran

Scout Cox, Holy Family

Luke Yeager, Faith Christian

Evan Fortney, Faith Christian

Ryan Willis, Holy Family

John Reynolds, Kent Denver

Grayson Bundick, Faith Christian

Boys second team

Brannon Jones, Kent Denver

Stevie McAlester, Machebeauf

Aaron Raper, Lutheran

Ryan Schone, Lutheran

Luke Yeager, Faith Christian

Daniel Mahoney, Jefferson Academy

Vincent Omegba, Kent Denver

Tyler Hsin, Holy Family

Kendale Bryant, Manual

Weston Dinsmore, Holy Family

Derek McCartney, Faith Christian

Boys honorable mention

Stevie McAlester, Machebeuf

Kendale Bryant, Manual

Connor Vaughn, Machebeuf

Erich Hixson, Holy Family

Daniel Mahoney, Jefferson Academy

Austin Fisher, Jefferson Academy

Weston Dinsmore, Holy Family

Ryan Younggreen, Holy Family

Devin Greer, Englewood

Jacob Schreiner, Faith Christian

Tyler Dudden, Holy Family

Girls first team

Khadijah Sayyid, Peak to Peak

Kendall Horan, Lutheran

Dallas Frisbie, Peak to Peak

Katie McMenamin, Peak to Peak

Lindsey Chavez, Holy Family

Caitlyn Coates, Kent Denver

Chloe Rogers, Kent Denver

Rebeka Locricchio, Holy Family

Alexis Gerry, Holy Family

Girls second team

Kendall Horan, Lutheran

Mckenzie Zeman, Holy Family

Khadijah Sayyid, Peak to Peak

Ashley Burk, Holy Family

Jen Lehr, Kent Denver

Katie McMenamin, Peak to Peak

Carissa Kentzle, Holy Family

Morgan Hazzard, Peak to Peak

Lanesha Giles, Manual

Amelia Hankla, Peak to Peak

Kassy Johannsen, Holy Family

Katrina Gallic, Holy Family

Girls honorable mention

Wynter Freeman, Machebeuf

Kiara Durrett, Faith Christian

Katie McMenamin, Peak to Peak

Jordyn Sturms, Lutheran

Lindsey Chavez, Holy Family

Jen Lehr, Kent Denver

Cassie Gills, Holy Family

Adele Phillips, Holy Family

Lauren Shurnas, Holy Family

Erika Yonkers, Lutheran

Amelia Hankla, Peak to Peak

Nikkie Ball, Lutheran

Caitlyn Chavez, Faith Christian