NOTE: All-conference teams are as voted on by league coaches.


5A FRONT RANGE

First team

Kate Harris, Fort Collins

Jenna Jordan, Fort Collins

Courtney Lecher, Fossil Ridge

Brittany Younan, Fossil Ridge

Rainey Gaffin, Legacy

Jessica Ball, Legacy

Anna Gerhard, Loveland

Cassidy Smith, Loveland

Bradey King, Loveland

Joni Davenport, Monarch

Tori Craig, Mountain Range

Raquel Escareno, Poudre

Bri VanSickle, Rocky Mountain

Dani Hailey, Rocky Mountain

Haley McDonald, Greeley West

Second team

Megan Rowlett, Fort Collins

Nicole Mcauliffe, Fort Collins

Berkley Calapp, Fossil Ridge

Bekka Prokaski, Legacy

Colissa Bakovich, Loveland

Brittany Dickenson, Monarch

Tierra Glassman, Mountain Range

Dara Knutson, Poudre

Kasaundra Mascarenza, Poudre

Megan Rhead, Rocky Mountain

Courtney Robbins, Rocky Mountain

Brittany Corrales, Greeley West

Peyton Tellez, Greeley West

Honorable mention

Maddie Gudenkauf, Fort Collins

Becca Venable, Fort Collins

Chelsey Hill, Fort Collins

Murphy McRoberts, Fossil Ridge

Hayleigh Waterland, Fossil Ridge

Courtney Medina, Fossil Ridge

Sierra Watts, Horizon

Taylor Smith, Horizon

Makenzy Mitts, Horizon

Morgan Snelling, Horizon

Angelique Archuleta, Legacy

Kelsey Dempsey, Legacy

Kelsi Richardson, Legacy

Paige Reichmuth, Legacy

Addie Coldiron, Loveland

Annika Anderson, Loveland

Katelyn Aberle, Fossil Ridge

Alison Doherty, Fossil Ridge

Mikka Jones, Monarch

Kelly O'Flanigan, Monarch

Kayla Stabb, Mountain Range

Jazzy Medrano, Mountain Range

Lezlie Dufford, Mountain Range

Ana Summers, Poudre

Olivia Damge, Poudre

Lexi Bryant, Poudre

Emily Jacomet, Rocky Mountain

Sydney Rios, Rocky Mountain

Player of the year

Kate Harris, Fort Collins

Pitchers of the year

Rainey Gaffin, Legacy

Raquel Escareo, Poudre

Coach of the year

David Philop, Fossil Ridge


4A NORTHERN LEAGUE

First team

Elizabeth Acosta, Centaurus, SS

Mikalah Artzer, Niwot, 3B

Lyndsey Babcock, Broomfield, 2B

Andrea Baumann, Mountain View, 2B

Nickie Blue, P, Niwot

Lindsey Brophy-Shiels, Broomfield, C

Kerry Brundage, Silver Creek, 1B

Elise Dugwyler, Silver Creek, C

Jordan Eutsler, Niwot, SS

Shelby Grandt, Broomfield, P

Shelby Keil, Silver Creek, SS

Mckenna Kostelecky, Silver Creek, P

Kinsley Mason, Thompson Valley, P

Alyssa Morrison, Mountain View, SS

Mckenzie Murray, Longmont, P

Rachel Olsen, Silver Creek, 3B

Morgan Rohrbouck, Thompson Valley, 3B

Amanda Siedem, Silver Creek, CF

Honorable mention

Abbey Chacon, Centaurus

Player of the year

Elise Dugwyler, Silver Creek

Coach of the year

Randy Felton, Mountain View


4A TRI VALLEY

First team

Tayler Hall, Windsor, P, Sr

Catlin Tufts, Windsor, SS, Sr

Emily Bauer, Windsor, 1B, Sr

Bri Seaman, Windsor, CF, Sr

Christina Nelson, Windsor, P/OF, Jr

Makayla Kovak, Erie, C/IF, Sr

Lauren Murphy-Payne,Erie, P/OF, Sr

Amanda Ochoa, Erie, 1B, Jr

Katin Kovets, Erie, P/OF, Fr

Madie Kilcrease, Roosevelt, SS/P, Soph

Jordan Derrera, Roosevelt, 2B, Sr

Morgan Devine, Roosevelt, C/OF, Jr

Alex Dufour, Frederick, SS/P, Fr

Liberty Nelson, Frederick, C, Jr

Antonia Villani, Frederick, 2B/P, Fr

Kayla Rodriguez, Northridge, SS, Sr

Kelsi Kautz, Northridge, 1B, Jr

Taylor Starek, Northridge, LF/P, Jr

Rachelle Knudson, Sterling, P/SS, Sr

Kylie Emanuel, Skyline, CF, Jr

Player of the year

Tayler Hall, Windsor

Coach of the year

Sandi Cumings, Windsor

Honorable mention

Kendall Johnson, Windsor, Jr

Carrie Clark, Erie, Soph

Kenzie Kudrna, Erie, Fr

Tiffany Maul, Erie, Fr

Stevie Wadsworth, Roosevelt, Soph

Becky Edison, Roosevelt, Jr

Megan Flynn, Roosevelt, Jr

Caroline Johnson, Frederick, Sr

Gabby Moore, Frederick, Soph

Kait Hoffman, Frederick, Jr

Anna Dominguez, Northridge, Sr

Sydney Rapp, Northridge, Fr

Jackie Vasquez, Northridge, Jr

Cailin Nava, Northridge, Fr

Courtney David, Skyline, Soph

Rachel Patrick, Skyline, Jr


3A METRO LEAGUE

First team

Keely Gray, Faith Christian, P, Jr

Nicole Gardon, Holy Family, P, Jr

Jo Bolyard, Peak to Peak, P, Jr

Karlie Korinek, Englewood, Utl, Sr

Tiffany Bakarich, Faith Christian, C, Sr

Tess Cartin, Holy Family, C, Soph

Michaela DaMato, Peak to Peak, IF, Sr

Bree Klipka, Englewood, IF, Jr

Kelsey Voskamp, Platte Canyon, IF, Sr

Moriah Turney, Holy Family, IF, Jr

Cassidy Brumaghin, Platte Canyon, IF, Jr

Monique Gonzales, Holy Family, OF, Sr

Mckenzie Zeman, Holy Family, OF, Sr

Alejandra Sullivan, Holy Family, OF, Sr

Second team

Justine Baca, Jefferson Academy, P, Sr

Keisha Kent, Platte Canyon, P, Jr

Lauren Herrera, Faith Christian, Utl, Jr

Rose Royo, Sheridan, Utl, Sr

Jessica Vickles, Faith Christian, Utl, Jr

Dominique Archibequ, Jefferson Academy, C, Sr

Taylor Rumbaugh, Platte Canyon, C, Jr

Sarah Martinez, Peak to Peak, IF, Fr

Grace Petersen, Holy Family, IF, Soph

Haley Lansing, Englewood, IF, Jr

Taniesha Bracken, Jefferson Academy, IF, Sr

Kelly Daly, Machebeuf, OF, Jr

Rachel Reeser, Peak to Peak, OF, Soph

Jazzmin Hoffer, Peak to Peak, OF, Sr

Honorable mention

Michaela Haggerty, Faith Christian, IF, Soph

Caitlin Krenz, Holy Family, IF, Jr

Machaela Dexter, IF, Jr

Senior of the year

Tiffany Bakarich, Faith Christian

Monique Gonzalez, Holy Family

Michaela DaMato, Peak to Peak

Kelsey Voskamp, Platte Canyon

Coach of the year

Glenn Ramos, Holy Family

Gail Klock and Jackie Espinoza, Jefferson Academy


2A/3A PATRIOT LEAGUE

Mead and Lyons players only

Sami Davison, Mead

Paulina Quintana, Mead

Lindsey Harper, Mead, honorable mention

Tianna Harper, Mead, honorable mention

Kylie Levine, Mead, honorable mention

Madison Myers, Lyons