NOTE: All-conference teams are as voted on by league coaches.

 

5A FRONT RANGE LEAGUE

First team

Jesus Martinez, Fort Collins

Peter Boxley, Fort Collins

Sam Tweeton, Fort Collins

John Hyatt, Legacy

Tommy Brown, Legacy

Shane O'Neill, Fairview

Amos Nash, Fairview

Eric Kronenberg, Fairview

Avery Ball, Fossil Ridge

Jack Huettel, Boulder

Kyle Hawkins, Boulder

Rojesh Shrestha, Boulder

Andy Perkins, Mountain Range

Clyde Glastetter, Monarch

Christian Rico, Horizon

Eric Parsonnet, Poudre

Jose Palacio, Greeley West

Second team

Tyler Mangel, Horizon

Josh Cirbo, Horizon

Brendan Donahue, Mountain Range

Kyler Miller, Mountain Range

Henry Huettel, Boulder

Ben Kates, Boulder

Ben Walker, Fort Collins

Ben Greuel, Fort Collins

Jacob Gonzales, Legacy

Danny Mooney, Legacy

Matt Ginley-Hidinger, Fairview

Derek Mahalak, Fairview

Michael Gottlinger, Fossil Ridge

Hunter Robinson, Fossil Ridge

Jake Nelson, Fossil Ridge

John Zawacki, Rocky Mountain

Hector Rodriguez, Poudre

Honorable mention

Demitri Sofias, Fossil Ridge

Emil Anderson, Fossil Ridge

Dillon Burke, Greeley West

Jesse Williams, Greeley West

Miles Chow, Boulder

Jake Lowell, Boulder

Carlos Diego Luna, Mountain Range

Brandon Devores, Mountain Range

Dustin Levine, Fairview

Dakota Dragoo, Horizon

Dominque Ramos, Horizon

Griffin Paul, Poudre

Forrest Duncan, Poudre

Brian Verfe, Fort Collins

Jarred Miller, Fort Collins

Nick Smith, Legacy

Dreese Marrakdni, Legacy

Player of the year

Boulder defender Ben Kates, left, tries to block the shot of Fairview’s Shane O’Neill during the schools’ annual rivalry tilt in the
Boulder defender Ben Kates, left, tries to block the shot of Fairview's Shane O'Neill during the schools' annual rivalry tilt in the fall. (Mark Leffingwell/Camera)

Shane O'Neill, Fairview

Coach of the year

Stan Jozwiak, Fairview


4A TRI VALLEY

First team

Brandon Lind, Windor, Jr

Alejandro Mendoza, Windsor, Jr

Jeff Roland, Windsor, Sr

Kyle Washington, Windsor, Sr

Ryan Kurtz, Windsor, Jr

Davey Lind, Windsor, Sr

Fernando Perez, Northridge, Sr

Josh Croft, Northridge, Soph

Herman Lopez, Northridge, Soph

Kenny Overbeck, Northridge, Sr

Josue Chavez, Skyline, Sr

Seth Arvizu, Skyline, Sr

Jovanni Chavez, Skyline, Soph

Forrest Anguiano, Fort Morgan, Sr

Abdiwahab Yusuf, Fort Morgan, Jr

Aaron Mendez, Fort Morgan, Sr

Alex Becerra, Frederick, Sr

Julio Lugo, Frederick, Sr

Derek Karg, Sterling, Sr

Reggie Vair, Sterling, Sr

Jessy Lechman, Sterling, Sr

German Zemora, Roosevelt, Sr

Player of the year

Josue Chavez, Skyline

Coach of the year

Phil Weiser, Windsor


4A NORTHERN LEAGUE

First team

Colton Lamb, Broomfield

Tim Ayers, Broomfield

Nick Saunders, Broomfield

Thomas O'Brien, Broomfield

Wes Jones, Broomfield

Ricardo Ocampo, Broomfield

Kyle Kirkland, Silver Creek

Brian Hardy, Silver Creek

Erik Monahan, Silver Creek

Ryan Ebersole, Centaurus

Jesus Ocango, Centaurus

Luke Nichells, Centaurus

Max Xiong, Centaurus

Caleb Payne, Niwot

Quinton Pearson, Niwot

Grant Webster, Niwot

Ernest Enriquez, Longmont

Kyle Pocalyko, Longmont

Kyler Auernhammer, Longmont

Gerrado Soto, Greeley Central

Kortne Ford, Greeley Central

Brian Strasbaugh, Loveland

Joe Ettling, Loveland

Michael McKenna, Thompson Valley

Jescia Lemke, Thompson Valley

Matt Boettcher, Mountain View

Player of the year

Colton Lamb, Broomfield

Coach of the year

Ken Ebersole, Centaurus


3A METRO LEAGUE

First team

Roderick O'Dorisio, Faith Christian, G, Sr

Sam Wittmer, Kent Denver, D, Sr

Dylan Thompson, Peak to Peak, D, Sr

Matthew Shinn, Faith Christian, D, Soph

Cameron McCaslin, Faith Christian, MF, Sr

Kiefer Solarte, Kent Denver, MF, Sr

Adam Finnefrock, Faith Christian, MF, Sr

Victor Lemus, Peak to Peak, MF, Sr

Ryan Urwiller, Peak to Peak, F, Sr

Alex Toderica, Holy Family, F, Jr

Liam Noone, Faith Christian, F, Jr

Second team

Mark Siegel, Kent Denver, G, Soph

Cole Bortz, Colorado Academy, D, Jr

Taz Walker, Colorado Academy, D, Sr

Jason Seeley, Faith Christian, D, Soph

David Munger, Colorado Academy, MF, Sr

Sam Buck, Kent Denver, MF, Sr

Parker Moss, Kent Denver, MF, Sr

Austin Hughes, Kent Denver, F, Jr

Preston Arguello, Holy Family, F, Jr

Andrew Meyer, Colorado Academy, F, Sr

Cameron Doody, Faith Christian, F, Soph

Missael Tovar, Machebeuf, F, Soph

Honorable mention

Jack Thomas, Colorado Academy, G, Soph

Tucker Schneider, Holy Family, G, Fr

Zach Disberger, Holy Family, D, Sr

Joe Lemming, Machebeuf, D, Jr

Mario Aranda, Manual, D, Jr

Garrett Garcia, Machebeuf, MF, Jr

Osbaldo Contreras, Manual, MF, Sr

Conor Spelic, Holy Family, MF, Sr

Griffin O'Brien, Colorado Academy, MF, Jr

Jonah O'Keefe, Faith Christian, F, Sr

Player of the year

Ryan Urwiller, Peak to Peak

Coach of the year

Arty Smith, Kent Denver


2A MILE HIGH LEAGUE

Nederland players only

Parker Landry-Murphy