All-conference teams for area leagues, as selected by area coaches and submitted to BoCoPreps.com by area athletic directors. Only local athletes are listed in some leagues.

Front Range League

First team:

Riley Todacheene, Fairview

Faith Anderson, Fairview

Katelyn Kubitschek, Legacy

Emily Taggart, Legacy

Lauren Strathearn, Legacy

Linnie Malkin, Broomfield

Taylor Gilmore, Broomfield

Avery Bohn, Broomfield

Mattie Morales, Broomfield

Second team:

Kelly McCarty, Boulder

Brennan Thomas, Broomfield

Kendall Lockwood, Broomfield

Megan Biesterfeld, Broomfield

Trisha Cook, Legacy

Megan Foley, Legacy

Peyton Allen, Monarch

Hannah Urbach, Monarch

Honorable mention:

Sydney Arthur, Boulder

Harmony Wright, Boulder

Mackenzie Jackson, Broomfield

Laine Hughes, Broomfield

Gabby Cook, Fairview

Erin Hersey, Monarch

Pitcher of the year: Taylor Gollmore, Broomfield

Player of the year: Linnie Malkin, Broomfield

Coach of the year: Paula Seifried, Broomfield

Northern League

Taylor Nielsen, Longmont

Grace Ladd, Niwot

Jetta Nannen, Silver Creek

Kayla Harper, Silver Creek

Jenna Moore, Longmont

Madysun Vaughan, Niwot


Advertisement

Reagan Wills, Niwot

Madison Kunkel, Niwot

Dana Dwyer, Silver Creek

Tri Valley League (4A)

First team

OF Lynsey Bauchert, Erie, Sr.; C Janae Cameron, Windsor, Jr.; P Erin Caviness, Holy Family, So.; OF Jordyn Cook, Windsor, Sr.; 2B Kara Covets, Erie, Jr.; C Hanna Ellis, Frederick, Sr.; C/1B Hannah Hackney, Erie, Jr.; SS Hailey Johnson, Skyline, Jr.; P Sarah Jorrisen, Berthoud, So.; C Hannah Langer, Berthoud, Sr.; OF Anna Martinez, Holy Family, Fr.; SS Brittey Massey, Frederick, Jr.; 2B Micheala Moran, Windsor, Jr.; SS Ali Osborn, Mead, Sr.; P Madison Rosenthal, Roosevelt, Fr.; DH Kat Sackett, Erie, Fr.; P Rio Sanchez, Erie, Sr.; SS Addy Spears, Berthoud, So.; P Anna Veltien, Mead, Jr.; 1B Erin Winters, Holy Family, So.; OF Paris Woods, Frederick, Sr.; OF Julia Wyatt, Frederick, Sr.

Pitcher of the Year: Rio Sanchez, Erie.

Co-Position Players of the Year: Hannah Hackney, Erie and Paris Woods, Frederick.

Co-Coaches of the Year: Roger Dufour, Frederick and Buddy Kouns, Berthoud.